Resultados do 8th Panamerican Wushu Championshipship
Wushu Taolu Opcional
Top 3 Scorer Results |
Pos | Name | Country | Score |
Changquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Donovan Hui | USA | 9.62 |
2 - | Luiz Carlos | BRASIL | 9.60 |
3 - | Pen Yu Fan | USA | 9.57 |
Changquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Claudine Tran | USA | 9.33 |
2 - | Samara Sampaio | BRASIL | 9.10 |
3 - | Paula Thais | BRASIL | 9.07 |
Note: In this category the winner Chen Min (ARGENTINA) with 9.65 points, was disqualified. |
Daoshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Peng Yu Fan | USA | 9.58 |
2 - | Allan Colombo | BRASIL | 9.30 |
3 - | William Yan | CANADÁ | 9.22 |
Daoshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Claudine Tran | USA | 9.50 |
2 - | Samara Sampaio | BRASIL | 9.23 |
3 - | Vanesa Benavidez | MÉXICO | 8.10 |
Nandao Men / Masculino |
1 - | Marcelo Yamada | BRASIL | 9.57 |
2 - | Adriano Lorenzo | BRASIL | 9.43 |
3 - | William Chen | USA | 8.55 |
Nandao Women / Femenino |
1 - | Margaret Midori Sako | BRASIL | 7.90 |
2 - | Marcelina Cabezas | CHILE | 7.05 |
3 - | Johana Montana | VENEZUELA | 6.97 |
Taijiquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Roque Neto | BRASIL | 9.27 |
2 - | Jonathan Leung | CANADÁ | 9.12 |
3 - | Luis Pineda | VENEZUELA | 7.00 |
Taijiquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tania Sakanaka | BRASIL | 8.65 |
2 - | Tatiana Cruz | BRASIL | 8.35 |
3 - | Pamela Ortega | CHILE | 6.90 |
Taijijian Men / Masculino |
1 - | Jonathan Leung | CANADÁ | 9.44 |
2 - | Roque Neto | BRASIL | 9.19 |
3 - | Luis Pineda | VENEZUELA | 9.08 |
Taijijian Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tatiana Cruz | BRASIL | 8.30 |
2 - | Pamela Ortega | CHILE | 7.60 |
3 - | Tania Sakanaka | BRASIL | 9.00 |
Qianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Donovan Hui | USA | 8.42 |
2 - | Eric Duong | CANADÁ | 8.37 |
3 - | Jason Dung | USA | 8.30 |
Qianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tiffany Reyes | USA | 8.60 |
2 - | Samantha Tsen | USA | 7.96 |
3 - | Illerlin Gonzalez | VENEZUELA | 7.92 |
Note: In this category the winner Chen Min (ARGENTINA) with 9.55 points, was disqualified. |
Jianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Donovan Hui | USA | 9.40 |
2 - | Phillip Dang | USA | 9.00 |
3 - | Elias Juarez | ARGENTINA | 8.91 |
Jianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tiffany Reyes | USA | 9.50 |
2 - | Brenda Hatley | USA | 8.82 |
3 - | Samantha Tsen | USA | 8.40 |
Note: In this category Chen Min (ARGENTINA), 3rd. place with 8.40 points, was disqualified. |
Gunshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Michael Tsai | USA | 9.02 |
2 - | Hong Wen Wu | ARGENTINA | 9.00 |
3 - | Eugene Moy | USA | 9.00 |
Gunshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Stephanie Lim | USA | 9.17 |
2 - | Claudine Tran | USA | 9.07 |
3 - | Vanessa Benavidez | MÉXICO | 8.65 |
Nanquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Marcelo Yamada | BRASIL | 9.56 |
2 - | Adriano Lourenço | BRASIL | 9.48 |
3 - | Pedro Firmino Dias | BRASIL | 9.25 |
Nanquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tiffany Reyes | USA | 9.05 |
2 - | Margareth Midori Sako | BRASIL | 8.95 |
3 - | Johana Montana | VENEZUELA | 7.40 |
Nangun Men / Masculino |
1 - | Adriano Lourenço | BRASIL | 9.50 |
2 - | Pedro Firmino | BRASIL | 9.40 |
3 - | Stephen Au | CANADÁ | 9.32 |
Nangun Women / Femenino |
1 - | Marcelina Cabezas | CHILE | 8.40 |
2 - | Johana Montana | VENEZUELA | 8.30 |
3 - | Karlee Yong | USA | 8.15 |
Duilian – Dual event |
1 - | Matías Lere-Fermín Pereda | ARGENTINA | 8.90 |
2 - | Antonio Ocampo-Lucas Caceres | PARAGUAY | 8.15 |
3 - | Jorge Serrano-John Tinoco | PERÚ | 7.40 |
The Pan-American Junior Wushu Championships Taolu Competition
Junior Group A (16-17 years) Results |
Pos | Name | Country |
Changquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | David Ramirez | VENEZUELA |
2 - | Andrew Fung | USA |
3 - | Andre Velazquez Balta | PERÚ |
Changquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Cecilia Alvarez | MÉXICO |
2 - | Christina Sung | USA |
3 - | Niza Génesis Rodriguez | MÉXICO |
Nanquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Henry Sato | BRASIL |
2 - | Ryan Taira | BRASIL |
3 - | Lucas Iván Cáceres Barrios | PARAGUAY |
Nanquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Jessica Aponte Martínez | PARAGUAY |
2 - | Clara Barrios | ARGENTINA |
Gunshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Andrew Fung | USA |
2 - | David Ramírez | VENEZUELA |
3 - | Henry Nakata | BRASIL |
Gunshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Cecilia Alvarez | MÉXICO |
Daoshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | David Ramírez | VENEZUELA |
2 - | Danny Tu | USA |
3 - | Andrew Fung | USA |
Daoshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Camila Tobar | CHILE |
Nandao Men / Masculino |
1 - | Henry Sato | BRASIL |
2 - | Lucas Iván Barrios | PARAGUAY |
3 - | Ryan Taira | BRASIL |
Nandao Women / Femenino |
1 - | Jessica Aponte Martinez | PARAGUAY |
Qianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Andre Velazquez Balta | PERÚ |
Qianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Christina Sung | USA |
2 - | Annie Ma | USA |
3 - | Niza Génesis Rodriguez | MÉXICO |
Taijiquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Thiago Rudek | BRASIL |
2 - | Camilo Guajardo | CHILE |
Taijiquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Thainara Puzipe | BRASIL |
2 - | Gabriela Quintana | ARGENTINA |
Taijijian Men / Masculino |
1 - | Thiago Rudek | BRASIL |
2 - | Camilo Guajardo | CHILE |
Taijijian Women / Femenino |
1 - | Thainara Puzipe | BRASIL |
2 - | Gabriela Quintana | ARGENTINA |
Jianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Andre Velazquez Balta | PERÚ |
2 - | Matías Díaz | ARGENTINA |
Jianshu Women / Masculino |
1 - | Cecilia Alvarez | MÉXICO |
2 - | Annie Ma | USA |
3 - | Rebeca Gonçalves | BRASIL |
Nangun Men / Masculino |
1 - | Henry Sato | BRASIL |
2 - | Ryan Taira | BRASIL |
3 - | Jorge Israel Gordillo | ECUADOR |
Nangun Women / Femenino |
1 - | Clara Barrios | ARGENTINA |
2 - | Jessica Aponte Martínez | PARAGUAY |
Junior Group B (13-15 years) Taolu Results |
Changquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Jordan Hwang | USA |
2 - | Dante Gamboa | MÉXICO |
3 - | Eric Yi | USA |
Changquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Richelle Ju | USA |
Daoshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Jordan Hwang | USA |
2 - | Brandon Porfirio Da Silva | BRASIL |
3 - | Dante Gamboa | MÉXICO |
Gunshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Richelle Hu | USA |
Gunshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Jordan Hwang | USA |
2 - | Brandon Porfirio Da Silva | BRASIL |
3 - | Dante Gamboa | MÉXICO |
Nangun Men / Masculino |
1 - | Carlos Tong | PERÚ |
2 - | Agustín Aranda | ARGENTINA |
3 - | Franco Arias | PERÚ |
Nangun Women / Femenino |
1 - | Patricia Salazar | ECUADOR |
Nandao Men / Masculino |
1 - | Carlos Tong | PERÚ |
2 - | Franco Arias | PERÚ |
3 - | Agustín Aranda | ARGENTINA |
Nandao Women / Femenino |
1 - | Patricia Lliguisupa | ECUADOR |
Taijiquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Tiffany Wang | USA |
2 - | Ana Luisa Woch | BRASIL |
Qianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Martin Huang | PERÚ |
2 - | Wen Li | USA |
3 - | Christopher Lam | USA |
Jianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Martin Huang | PERÚ |
2 - | Christopher Lam | USA |
3 - | Wen Li | USA |
Jianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Richelle Ju | USA |
Nanquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Franco Arias | PERÚ |
2 - | Agustín Aranda | ARGENTINA |
3 - | Carlos Fong | PERÚ |
Nanquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Patricia Lliguisupa | ECUADOR |
Junior Group C (Till 12 years) Taolu Results |
Changquan Men / Masculino |
1 - | Manuel Lerma | USA |
2 - | Roy Ke | USA |
3 - | Marcio Carlos Ruiz | PARAGUAY |
Changquan Women / Femenino |
1 - | Isabelle Ju | USA |
2 - | Salma Castillo | MÉXICO |
3 - | Laura López | MÉXICO |
Daoshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Diego Fernández | PARAGUAY |
2 - | Santiago Wong Málaga | PERÚ |
3 - | Arnaldo Alfredo Ruiz Diaz | PARAGUAY |
Daoshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Isabelle Ju | USA |
2 - | Salma Castillo | MÉXICO |
3 - | Agustina Cruz | ARGENTINA |
Gunshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Manuel Lerma | USA |
2 - | Arnaldo Alfredo Ruiz Diaz | PARAGUAY |
3 - | Dominic Chow | USA |
Gunshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Laura López | MÉXICO |
2 - | Melina Zapata | ARGENTINA |
Qianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Sebastián Wong Málaga | PERÚ |
2 - | Alonso Montes Valencia | PERÚ |
3 - | Marcos Ruiz Diaz Zayas | PARAGUAY |
Qianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Alejandra Arana Salinas | PERÚ |
Jianshu Women / Femenino |
1 - | Julissa Gómez | MÉXICO |
Jianshu Men / Masculino |
1 - | Marcio Ruiz Diaz | PARAGUAY |
2 - | Alonso Montes Valencia | PERÚ |
3 - | Agustín Peralta | ARGENTINA |
Fonte: http://www.wushuteam.com.ar/panam2010/
Nenhum comentário:
Postar um comentário